MVP – 유연석 (Yoo Yeon-Seok)

Real Name: 안연석 (Ahn Yeon-Seok)
Alternative Spelling: Yu Yŏn-sŏk, Yu Yeon-Seok
Born: 1984/Apr/11, Seoul (South Korea)
Education: Sejong University - Film Arts
Contracted To: King Kong Entertainment

AWARDS
Note: Only Acting Awards from Major Award Ceremonies
-

url

CAREER

DRAMAS
[2008/11/19~2009/01/15 MBC] Supporting 종합병원 2 (General Hospital 2)
[2009/07/27~2009/09/29 SBS] Supporting 드림 (Dream)
[2009/08/05~2009/09/03 MBC] Supporting 혼 (Soul)
[2010/06/10~2010/06/17 MBC] Leading 런닝, 구 (Running, Gu)
[2010/11/15~2011/05/13 SBS] Supporting 호박꽃 순정 (Pure Pumpkin Flower)
[2011/10/15~2011/12/17 MBC] Supporting 심야병원 (Midnight Hospital)
[2012/04/28~2012/09/23 SBS] Supporting 맛있는 인생 (Tasty Life)
[2012/10/09~2012/12/25 MBC] Supporting 엄마가 뭐길래 (What About Mom?)
[2013/04/08~2013/06/25 MBC] Supporting 구가의 서 (Kangchi - The Beginning)
[2013/10/18~2013/12/28 tvN] 67 Supporting 응답하라 1994 (Reply 1994)
[2015/05/13~ MBC] 57 Leading 맨도롱 또똣 (Warm & Cozy)

MOVIES
[2003/11/21] Supporting 올드보이 (Oldboy)
[2009/09/10] Leading 황금시대 (Short! Short! Short! 2009: Show Me the Money)
[2011/02/17] Leading 혜화, 동 (Re-Encounter)
[2012/03/01] Leading 열여덟, 열아홉 (Hoya)
[2012/03/22] Supporting 건축학개론 (Architecture 101)
[2012/07/25] Leading 무서운 이야기 (Horror Stories)
[2012/10/31] Supporting 늑대소년 (A Werewolf Boy)
[2013/05/01] Supporting 전국노래자랑 (Born to Sing)
[2013/10/09] Supporting 화이: 괴물을 삼킨 아이 (Hwayi: A Monster Boy)
[2014/10/02] Leading 제보자 (Whistle Blower)
[2014/12/24] Supporting 상의원 (The Royal Tailor)
[2015/06/04] 57 Leading 은밀한 유혹 (Perfect Proposal)

MVP SCORE

54

comments powered by Disqus