MVP – 여진구 (Yeo Jin-Gu)

Real Name: 여진구 (呂珍九, Yeo Jin-Gu)
Alternative Spelling: Yŏ Chin-Koo, Yuh Jin-Goo
Born: 1997/Aug/13, Seoul (South Korea)
Education: Namkang High School
Contracted to: Janus Entertainment

AWARDS
Note: Only Acting Awards from Major Award Ceremonies
[2013] Korean Association of Film Critics Awards BEST NEW MALE ACTOR 화이 (Hwayi: A Monster Boy)
[2013] Blue Dragon Awards BEST NEW MALE ACTOR 화이 (Hwayi: A Monster Boy)
[2012] MBC Drama Awards BEST MALE CHILD ACTOR
[2008] SBS Drama Awards BEST CHILD ACTOR

url

CAREER

DRAMAS
[2005/10/24~2006/11/03 KBS2] Extra 레인보우 로맨스 (Rainbow Romance)
[2006/02/27~2006/07/29 SBS] Supporting 사랑하고 싶다 (I Want to Love)
[2007/03/19~2007/05/22 MBC] Supporting 히트 (H.I.T.)
[2006/07/08~2007/06/17 SBS] Supporting 연개소문 (Yeon Gaesomun)
[2006/11/18~2007/01/28 SBS] Supporting 게임의 여왕 (Queen of the Game)
[2008/05/21~2008/07/24 SBS] Supporting 일지매 (Iljimae)
[2008/06/17~2008/09/09 SBS] Supporting 식객 (Gourmet)
[2008/09/16~2008/11/25 SBS] Supporting 타짜 (Tazza)
[2009/03/07~2009/08/23 SBS] Supporting 사랑은 아무나 하나 (Love Is Not For Everyone)
[2009/03/10~2009/07/21 SBS] Supporting 자명고 (Princess Jamyeong)
[2009/07/09~2009/10/01 SBS] Supporting 태양을 삼켜라 (Swallow the Sun)
[2010/01/02~2010/02/21 KBS1] Supporting 명가 (The Reputable Family)
[2010/05/10~2010/12/07 SBS] Supporting 자이언트 (Giant)
[2011/07/04~2011/10/10 SBS] Supporting 무사 백동수 (Warrior Baek Dong-Soo)
[2011/10/05~2011/12/22 SBS] Supporting 뿌리깊은 나무 (Tree with Deep Roots)
[2012/01/04~2012/03/15 MBC] Supporting 해를 품은 달 (The Moon Embracing the Sun)
[2012/11/07~2013/01/17 MBC] Supporting 보고싶다 (Missing You)
[2013/09/23~2014/05/15 tvN] Supporting 감자별 2013QR3 (Potato Star 2013QR3)
[2015/05/15~2015/07/24 KBS2] 72 Leading 오렌지 마말레이드 (Orange Marmalade)

MOVIES
[2005/10/20] Supporting 새드무비 (Sad Movie)
[2006/08/24] Supporting 예의없는 것들 (No Mercy for the Rude)
[2008/07/10] Supporting 잘못된 만남 (Santamaria)
[2008/10/16] Supporting 사과 (Sa-kwa)
[2008/11/13] Supporting 서양골동양과자점 앤티크 (Antique)
[2008/12/30] Supporting 쌍화점 (A Frozen Flower)
[2013/10/09] Leading 화이 (Hwayi: A Monster Boy)
[2014/04/03] Leading 백프로 (Mr. Perfect)
[2015/01/28] Leading 내 심장을 쏴라 (Shoot Me in the Heart)

MVP SCORE

54

comments powered by Disqus