MVP – 유이 (UEE)

유이 (UEE)

Actor, Singer
Real Name: 김유진 (金幽珍, Kim Yoo-Jin)
Alternative Spelling: -
Born: 1988/Apr/09, Daejeon (South Korea)
Education: Sunkyunkwan University - Acting & Arts
Contracted to: Pledis Entertainment

AWARDS
Note: Only Acting Awards from Major Award Ceremonies
[2013] MBC Drama Awards BEST ACTRESS IN A SPECIAL PROJECT 황금무지개 (Golden Rainbow)
[2012] Baeksang Art Awards DRAMA - BEST NEW ACTRESS 오작교 형제들 (Ojakgyo Family)
[2012] KBS Drama Awards BEST NEW FEMALE ACTOR 오작교 형제들 (Ojakgyo Family)

1

CAREER

DRAMAS
[2009/05/25~2009/12/22 MBC] Supporting 선덕여왕 (Queen Seondeok)
[2009/10/07~2009/11/26 SBS] Supporting 미남이시네요 (You're Beautiful)
[2011/08/06~2012/02/19 KBS2] Leading 오작교 형제들 (Ojakgyo Family)
[2011/08/08~2011/10/25 tvN] Leading 버디버디 (Birdie Buddy)
[2012/11/21~2013/02/07 KBS2] Leading 전우치 (Jeon Woo-Chi)
[2013/11/02~2014/03/30 MBC] Leading 황금무지개 (Golden Rainbow)
[2015/02/09~2015/03/31 tvN] 53 Leading 호구의 사랑 (Hogu's Love)
[2015/06/08~2015/07/28 SBS] 52 Leading 상류사회 (High Society)

MVP SCORE

54

comments powered by Disqus