MVP – 수애 (Soo Ae)

수애 (Soo Ae)

Actor
Real Name: 박수애 (朴秀愛, Park Soo-Ae)
Alternative Spelling: Su Ae
Born: 1979/Sep/16, Seoul (South Korea)
Education: Cyber Hanguk University of Foreign Studies - English
Contracted to: Star J Entertainment

AWARDS
Note: Only Acting Awards from Major Award Ceremonies
- [2011] SBS Drama Awards - BEST ACTRESS IN A SPECIAL PROJECT 천일의 약속 (A Thousand Day Promise)
- [2010] Blue Dragon Awards - BEST ACTRESS 심야의 FM (Midnight FM)
- [2009] Grand Bell Film Awards - BEST ACTRESS 님은 먼 곳에 (Sunny)
- [2008] Korean Association of Film Critics Awards - BEST ACTRESS 님은 먼 곳에 (Sunny)
- [2005] KBS Drama Awards - BEST ACTRESS 해신 (Emperor of the Sea)
- [2005] Baeksang Art Awards - BEST NEW FILM ACTRESS 가족 (A Family)
- [2004] Blue Dragon Awards - BEST NEW ACTRESS 가족 (A Family)
- [2003] MBC Drama Awards - BEST NEW ACTRESS 러브레터 (Love Letter) 화적목마 (Merry Go Round)

url

CAREER

DRAMAS
[1999/05/08~2000/02/27 KBS2] Extra 학교 2 (School 2)
[2002/06/28~2002/06/28 MBC] Leading BEST THEATER #495 짝사랑 (One-sided Love)
[2002/08/09~2002/08/09 MBC] Leading BEST THEATER #501 엽기발랄 홍선생 (Quirky Miss Hong)
[2002/10/26~2003/02/23 MBC] Supporting 맹가네 전성시대 (Our Golden Age)
[2003/02/10~2003/04/01 MBC] Leading 러브레터 (Love Letter)
[2003/05/30~2003/05/30 MBC] Leading BEST THEATER #536 빗속의 여인 (The Woman in Rain)
[2003/08/23~2004/03/14 MBC] Supporting 화적목마 (Merry Go Round)
[2004/04/21~2004/07/08 KBS2] Leading 4월의 키스 (April Kiss)
[2004/11/24~2005/05/26 KBS2] Supporting 해신 (Emperor of the Sea)
[2007/07/14~2007/09/09 MBC] Leading 9회말 2아웃 (Two Outs in the Ninth Inning)
[2010/12/13~2011/02/21 SBS] Leading 아테나: 전쟁의 여신 (Athena: Goddess of War)
[2011/10/17~2011/12/20 SBS] Leading 천일의 약속 (A Thousand Day Promise)
[2013/01/14~2013/04/02 SBS] Leading 야왕 (King of Ambition)
[2015/05/27~2015/07/30 SBS] 68 Leading 가면 (Mask)

MOVIES
[2004/09/03] Leading 가족 (A Family)
[2005/11/23] Leading 나의 결혼원정기 (Wedding Campaign)
[2006/11/30] Leading 그 해 여름 (Once in a Summer)
[2008/06/08] Leading 님은 먼 곳에 (Sunny)
[2009/09/24] Leading 불꽃처럼 나비처럼 (The Sword with No Name)
[2010/10/14] Leading 심야의 FM (Midnight FM)
[2013/08/14] Leading 감기 (The Flu)

MVP SCORE

54

~ Last Update: 2015/06/10