MVP – 송강호 (Song Kang-Ho)

Real Name: 송강호 (宋康昊, Song Kang-Ho)
Alternative Spelling: Song Gang-Ho
Born: 1967/Jan/17, Gimhae (South Korea)
Education: Busan Kyungsang College - Broadcasting
Contracted to: Hodu & U Entertainment

AWARDS
Note: Only Acting Awards from Major Award Ceremonies
- [2014] Blue Dragon Awards - BEST ACTOR 변호인 (The Attorney)
- [2014] Baeksang Art Awards - FILM GRAND PRIZE 변호인 (The Attorney)
- [2013] Korean Association of Film Critics Awards - BEST ACTOR 관상 (The Face Reader)
- [2013] Grand Bell Film Awards - BEST ACTOR 관상 (The Face Reader)
- [2007] Korean Association of Film Critics Awards - BEST ACTOR 우아한 세계 (The Show Must Go On)
- [2007] Blue Dragon Awards - BEST ACTOR 우아한 세계 (The Show Must Go On)
- [2007] Busan Film Critics Awards - BEST ACTOR 우아한 세계 (The Show Must Go On)
- [2003] Korean Association of Film Critics Awards - BEST ACTOR 살인의 추억 (Memories of Murder)
- [2003] Grand Bell Film Awards - BEST ACTOR 살인의 추억 (Memories of Murder)
- [2001] Grand Bell Film Awards - BEST ACTOR 공동경비구역 JSA (Joint Security Area)
- [2001] Baeksang Art Awards - BEST ACTOR IN A FILM 공동경비구역 JSA (Joint Security Area)
- [2000] Busan Film Critics Awards - BEST ACTOR 공동경비구역 JSA (Joint Security Area)
- [1998] Korean Association of Film Critics Awards - BEST ACTOR 조용한 가족 (The Quiet Family)
- [1997] Blue Dragon Awards - BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR 넘버 3 (No. 3)
- [1997] Grand Bell Film Awards - BEST NEW ACTOR 넘버 3 (No. 3)

url

CAREER

MOVIES
[1996/03/18] Supporting 돼지가 우물에 빠진 날 (The Day a Pig Fell Into the Well)
[1997/02/07] Supporting 초록 물고기 (Green Fish)
[1997/08/02] Extra 나쁜영화 (Bad Movie)
[1997/08/02] Supporting 넘버 3 (No. 3)
[1998/04/25] Supporting 조용한 가족 (The Quiet Family)
[1999/02/13] Supporting 쉬리 (Shiri)
[2000/02/04] Leading 반칙왕 (The Foul King)
[2000/09/09] Leading 공동경비구역 JSA (Joint Security Area)
[2002/03/29] Leading 복수는 나의 것 (Sympathy for Mr. Vengeance)
[2002/10/03] Leading YMCA 야구단 (YMCA Baseball Team)
[2003/04/25] Leading 살인의 추억 (Memories of Murder)
[2004/05/05] Leading 효자동 이발사 (The President's Barber)
[2005/05/19] 89 Leading 남극일기 (Antarctic Journal)
[2006/07/27] Leading 괴물 (The Host)
[2007/04/05] Leading 우아한 세계 (The Show Must Go On)
[2007/05/23] Leading 밀양 (Secret Sunshine)
[2008/07/17] 82 Leading 좋은놈, 나쁜놈, 이상한 놈 (The Good, The Bad, and The Weird)
[2009/04/30] 96 Leading 박쥐 (Thirst)
[2010/02/04] Leading 의형제 (A Bloody Reunion)
[2010/04/13] Supporting 작은연못 (A Little Pond)
[2011/08/31] Leading 푸른소금 (Hindsight)
[2012/02/16] Leading 하울링 (Howling)
[2013/07/31] Leading 설국열차 (Snowpiercer)
[2013/09/11] Leading 관상 (The Face Reader)
[2013/12/18] Leading 변호인 (The Attorney)

MVP SCORE

54

comments powered by Disqus