MVP – 송중기 (Song Joong-Gi)

Real Name: 송중기 (宋仲基, Song Joong-Gi)
Alternative Spelling: Song Joong-Ki, Song Chung-Ki
Born: 1985/Sep/19, Daejeon (South Korea)
Education: Sungkyunkwan University - Business Administration
Contracted to: Blossom Entertainment

AWARDS
Note: Only Acting Awards from Major Award Ceremonies
- [2012] SBS Drama Awards PRODUCERS AWARD 뿌리깊은 나무 (Tree with Deep Roots)
- [2012] KBS Drama Awards BEST ACTOR 세상 어디에도 없는 착한남자 (The Innocent Man)
- [2011] SBS Drama Awards PRODUCERS AWARD 뿌리깊은 나무 (Tree with Deep Roots)

Song Joong Gi

CAREER

DRAMAS
[1996/10/23~1997/05/01 MBC] Supporting 미망 (Illusion)
[1997/10/08~1997/12/11 MBC] Supporting 달팽이 (Snail)
[1998/05/20~1998/07/16 SBS] Supporting 미스터Q (Mister Q)
[1999/10/27~1999/12/16 MBC] Supporting 햇빛속으로 (Into the Sunlight))
[2008/02/04~2008/04/07 Comedy TV] Extra 러브 레이싱 (Love Racing)
[2008/10/04~2009/04/05 KBS2] Supporting 내 사랑 금지옥엽 (My Precious Child)
[2009/06/11~2009/07/30 MBC] Supporting 트리플 (Triple)
[2010/02/03~2010/03/25 SBS] Supporting 산부인과 (OB & GYN)
[2010/08/30~2010/11/02 KBS2] Supporting 성균관 스캔들 (Sungkyunkwan Scandal)
[2011/10/05~2011/12/22 SBS] Supporting 뿌리깊은 나무 (Tree with Deep Roots)
[2012/09/12~2012/11/15 KBS2] 90 Leading 세상 어디에도 없는 착한남자 (The Innocent Man)

MOVIES
[2008/12/30] Supporting 쌍화점 (A Frozen Flower)
[2009/07/09] Supporting 오감도 (Five Senses of Eros)
[2009/09/10] Supporting 이태원 살인사건 (Where the Truth Lies)
[2010/07/21] Leading 마음이 2 (Hearty Paws 2)
[2011/11/10] Leading 티끌 모아 로맨스 (Penny Pinchers)
[2012/10/31] Leading 늑대소년 (A Werewolf Boy)

MVP SCORE

87

comments powered by Disqus