MVP – 송지효 (Song Ji-Hyo)

송지효 (Song Ji-Hyo)

Actor
Real Name: 천성임 (Cheon Seong-Im)
Alternative Spelling: Song Chee-Hyo, Song Chi-Hyo
Born: 1981/Aug/15, Pohang (South Korea)
Education: International University of Korea - Tax and Accounting
Contracted To: C-JeS Entertainment

AWARDS
Note: Only Acting Awards from Major Award Ceremonies
-

url

CAREER

DRAMAS
[2006/01/11~2006/03/30 MBC] Supporting 궁 (Princess Hours)
[2006/05/15~2007/03/06 MBC] Supporting 주몽 (Jumong)
[2011/03/07~2011/04/26 KBS2] Supporting 강력반 (Detectives in Trouble)
[2011/07/25~2011/11/22 MBC] Supporting 계백 (Gyebaek)
[2013/04/24~2013/06/27 KBS2] Leading 천명 (The Fugitive of Joseon)
[2014/01/24~2014/04/05 tvN] Leading 응급남녀 (Emergency Couple)
[2015/05/08~ tvN] 61 Leading 구여친클럽 (The Ex-Girlfriend Club)

MOVIES
[2003/08/01] Leading 여우계단 (Wishing Stairs)
[2004/10/22] Supporting 썸 (Some)
[2007/12/12] Leading 색즉시공 시즌 2 (Sex is Zero 2)
[2008/12/30] Supporting 쌍화점 (A Frozen Flower)
[2011/02/17] Supporting 그대를 사랑합니다 (Late Blossom)
[2012/11/15] Leading 자칼이 온다 (Code Name: Jackal)
[2013/02/21] Supporting 신세계 (A New World)
[2015/??/??] Leading 708090之深圳戀歌 (708090)

misaeng

MVP SCORE

54

~ Last Update: 2015/05/12