MVP – 서인국 (Seo In-Guk)

Real Name: 서인국 (徐仁國, Seo In-Guk)
Alternative Spelling: Sŏ In-Kuk, Seo In-Gook
Born: 1987/Oct/23, Ulsan (South Korea)
Education: Baekseok University - Composition, Dongguk University - Performing Arts, Kyunghee Cyber University - Digital Media
Contracted to: Jellyfish Entertainment/CJ E&M

AWARDS
Note: Only Acting Awards from Major Award Ceremonies
- [2014] KBS Drama Awards - BEST NEW ACTOR 왕의 얼굴 (The King's Face)

Seo In Guk

CAREER

DRAMAS
[2012/03/26~2012/05/29 KBS2] Supporting 사랑비 (Love Rain)
[2012/07/24~2012/09/18 tvN] 68 Leading 응답하라 1997 (Reply 1997)
[2012/09/22~2013/03/24 MBC] Supporting 아들 녀석들 (The Sons)
[2013/08/07~2013/10/03 SBS] Supporting 주군의 태양 (The Master's Sun)
[2014/02/17~2014/02/25 Dramacube] Leading 어떤 안녕 (Another Parting)
[2014/06/16~2014/08/12 tvN] Leading 고교처세왕 (High School King of Savvy)
[2014/11/19~2015/02/05 KBS2] 64 Leading 왕의 얼굴 (The King's Face)
[2015/06/22~ KBS2] 60 Leading 너를 기억해 (Hello Monster)

MOVIES
[2013/10/30] Leading 노브레싱 (No Breathing)

MVP SCORE

61

comments powered by Disqus