MVP – 박신혜 (Park Shin-Hye)

Real Name: 박신혜 (朴信惠, Park Shin-Hye)
Alternative Spelling: Pak Shin-Hye
Born: 1990/Feb/18, Gwangju (South Korea)
Education: Chungang University - Film and Theater
Contracted To: S.A.L.T. Entertainment

AWARDS
Note: Only Acting Awards from Major Award Ceremonies
[2014] SBS Drama Awards BEST FEATURE DRAMA ACTRESS 피노키오 (Pinocchio)
[2013] SBS Drama Awards BEST FEATURE DRAMA ACTRESS 상속자들 (The Heirs)
[2012] Korean Association of Film Critics Awards BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS 7번방의 선물 (Miracle in Cell No. 7)
[2003] SBS Drama Awards BEST CHILD ACTRESS 천국의 계단 (Stairway to Heaven)

Park Shin Hye

CAREER

DRAMAS
[2003/12/03~2004/02/05 SBS] Supporting 천국의 계단 (Stairway to Heaven)
[2004/02/22~2004/02/22 KBS2] Supporting DRAMACITY 첫차를 기다리며 (Waiting for the First Train)
[2004/12/24~2004/12/24 MBC] Leading BEST THEATER 베리 메리 크리스마스 (A Very Merry Christmas)
[2004/10/11~2005/02/21 SBS] Supporting 혼자가 아니야 (You're Not Alone)
[2005/02/10~2005/02/10 KBS2] Supporting NEW YEAR'S SPECIAL 새 아빠는 스물 아홉 (My Stepfather is 29)
[2005/02/28~2005/06/27 SBS] Supporting 귀엽거나 미치거나 (Cute or Crazy)
[2005/03/04~2005/03/04 MBC] Supporting BEST THEATER 어느 멋진 날 (One Fine Day)
[2005/07/02~2005/07/02 KBS2] Leading DRAMACITY 키다리 아저씨 (Daddy Long Legs)
[2006/01/07~2006/09/10 KBS2] Supporting 서울 1945 (Seoul 1945)
[2006/02/08~2006/03/16 SBS] Leading 천국의 나무 (Tree of Heaven)
[2007/01/10~2007/03/15 MBC] Supporting 궁S (Prince Hours)
[2007/05/30~2007/05/31 KBS2] Supporting 우리를 행복하게 하는 몇가지 질문 (Several Questions that Make Us Happy)
[2007/08/18~2008/01/27 MBC] Leading 깍두기 (Just Love)
[2008/02/01~2008/03/21 SBS] Supporting 비천무 (Bichunmoo)
[2009/10/07~2009/11/26 SBS] Leading 미남이시네요 (You're Beautiful)
[2011/06/29~2011/08/18 MBC] Leading 넌 내게 반했어 (Heartstrings)
[2012/07/15~2012/07/15 KBS2] Leading DRAMA SPECIAL 걱정마세요 귀신입니다 (Don't Worry, It's a Ghost)
[2013/01/07~2013/02/26 tvN] Leading 이웃집 꽃미남 (Flower Boys Next Door)
[2013/10/09~2013/12/12 SBS] Leading 상속자들 (The Heirs)
[2014/11/12~2015/01/15 SBS] 58 Leading 피노키오 (Pinocchio)

MOVIES
[2006/04/27] Supporting 도마뱀 (Love Phobia)
[2007/05/23] Leading 전설의 고향 (Evil Twin)
[2010/09/16] Supporting 시라노 연애조작단 (Cyrano Agency)
[2011/06/23] Leading 소중한 날의 꿈 (Green Days: Dinosaur and I)
[2013/01/23] Supporting 7번방의 선물 (Miracle on Cell No. 7)
[2014/12/24] Supporting 상의원 (The Royal Taylor)

MVP SCORE

 63

comments powered by Disqus