MVP – 이연희 (Lee Yeon-Hee)

이연희 (Lee Yeon-Hee)

Actor
Real Name: 이연희 (李沇熹, Lee Yeon-Hee)
Alternative Spelling: Yi Yeon-Hui, Lee Yŏn-Hee
Born: 1988/Jan/09, Haenam (South Korea)
Education: Chungang University - Film & Arts
Contracted to: SM Entertainment

AWARDS
Note: Only Acting Awards from Major Award Ceremonies
[2008] MBC Drama Awards BEST NEW ACTRESS 에덴의 동쪽 (East of Eden)

115

CAREER

DRAMAS
[2004/06/07~2005/02/11 KBS1] Supporting 금쪽같은 내 새끼 (My Lovely Family)
[2004/11/24~2005/05/26 KBS2] Supporting 해신 (Emperor of the Sea)
[2005/06/01~2005/08/18 KBS2] 52 Supporting 부활 (Rebirth)
[2006/05/31~2006/07/20 MBC] Supporting 어느 멋진 날 (One Fine Day)
[2008/08/26~2009/03/10 MBC] Supporting 에덴의 동쪽 (East of Eden)
[2011/01/24~2011/03/15 SBS] Leading 파라다이스 목장 (Paradise Ranch)
[2012/05/30~2012/08/09 SBS] Leading 유령 (Phantom)
[2013/04/08~2013/06/25 MBC] Supporting 구가의 서 (Kanchi - The Beginning)
[2013/12/18~2014/02/26 MBC] Leading 미스코리아 (Miss Korea)
[2015/04/13~2015/??/?? MBC] 58 Leading 화정 (Jungmyung, The Princess of Light)

MOVIES
[2006/02/09] Leading 백만장자의 첫사랑 (A Millionaire's First Love)
[2007/10/25] Leading M
[2007/12/18] Supporting 내 사랑 (My Love)
[2008/11/27] Leading 순정만화 (Hello, Schoolgirl)
[2013/11/21] Supporting 결혼전야 (Marriage Blue)
[2015/02/11] 60 Supporting 조선명탐정: 사라진 놉의 딸 (Detective K: Secret of the Lost Island)

misaeng

MVP SCORE

54

~ Last Update: 2015/05/28