MVP – 이정현 (Lee Jung-Hyun)

Real Name: 이정현 (李貞賢, Lee Jung-Hyun)
Alternative Spelling: Yi Chŏng-Hyŏn, I Jeong-Hyeon, Lee Jung-Hyeon
Born: 1980/Feb/07, Seoul (South Korea)
Education: Chungang University - Film and Arts
Contracted to: AVA Films and Entertainment

AWARDS
Note: Only Acting Awards from Major Award Ceremonies
- [1996] Blue Dragon Film Awards - BEST NEW ACTRESS 꽃잎 (A Petal)
- [1996] Grand Bell Film Awards - BEST NEW ACTRESS 꽃잎 (A Petal)
- [1996] Korean Association of Film Critics Awards - BEST NEW ACTRESS 꽃잎 (A Petal)

201004192248091010_1

CAREER

DRAMAS
[1996/12/09~1996/12/24 MBC] Leading 일곱개의 숟가락 (Seven Spoons)
[1998/04/11~1998/10/25 KBS2] Supporting 야망의 전설 (Legendary Ambition)
[1999/08/03~1999/08/25 SBS] Leading 납량특선 (Summer Horror Special)
[2001/03/14~2001/05/31 SBS] Supporting 아름다운 날들 (Beautiful Days)
[2008/01/05~2008/11/16 KBS2] Supporting 대왕세종 (Sejong the Great)
[2015/01/03~2015/03/15 SBS] 64 Leading 떴다! 패밀리 (The Family is Coming)

MOVIES
[1996/04/05] Supporting 꽃잎 (A Petal)
[2000/06/10] Leading
침향 (Scent of Man)
[2000/07/22] Leading 하피 (Harpy)
[2012/11/12] Supporting 범죄소년 (Juvenile Offender)
[2014/07/30] Supporting 명량 (Roaring Currents)
[2015/08/13] 88 Leading 성실한 나라의 앨리스 (Alice in Earnestland)

MVP SCORE

69

comments powered by Disqus