MVP – 이병헌 (Lee Byung-Heon)

Real Name: 이병헌 (李炳憲, Lee Byung-Heon)
Alternative Spelling: Yi Pyŏng-Hŏn, I Byeong-Heon, Lee Byung-Hun
Born: 1970/Aug/13, Seongnam (South Korea)
Education: Hanyang University - French Language and Literature
Contracted to: BH Entertainment
Related to: Sean Richard (Cousin)

AWARDS
Note: Only Acting Awards from Major Award Ceremonies
- [2012] Busan Film Critics Association Awards - BEST ACTOR 광해 (Masquerade)
- [2012] Grand Bell Film Awards - BEST ACTOR 광해 (Masquerade)
- [2011] Baeksang Art Awards - MOVIE GRAND PRIZE 악마를 보았다 (I Saw the Devil)
- [2010] Baeksang Art Awards - BEST TV ACTOR 아이리스 (Iris)
- [2009] KBS Drama Awards - GRAND PRIZE 아이리스 (Iris)
- [2005] Korean Association of Film Critics Awards - BEST ACTOR 달콤한 인생 (A Bittersweet Life)
- [2003] Baeksang Art Awards - BEST TV ACTOR 올인 (All In)
- [2003] SBS Drama Awards - GRAND PRIZE 올인 (All In)
- [2000] Busan Film Critics Association Awards - BEST ACTOR 공동경비구역 JSA (Joint Security Area)
- [1996] Grand Bell Film Awards - BEST NEW ACTOR 런어웨이 (Runaway)
- [1996] Baeksang Art Awards - BEST TV ACTOR 바람의 아들 (Sons of the Wind)
- [1995] KBS Drama Awards - BEST ACTOR 바람의 아들 (Sons of the Wind)
- [1993] KBS Drama Awards - BEST ACTOR 내일은 사랑 (Love Tomorrow)
- [1992] KBS Drama Awards - BEST NEW ACTOR 해뜰날 (Day of Sunrise)

20140401000797_0

CAREER

DRAMAS
[1991/01/01~1992/03/30 KBS2] Supporting 가족 (Family)
[1991/10/12~1992/03/28 KBS1] Supporting 바람꽃은 시들지 않는다 (The Flowers That Never Wither)
[1991/11/06~1991/11/28 KBS2] Supporting 아스팔트 내 고향 (Asphalt is my Hometown)
[1992/03/02~1992/09/11 KBS2] Leading 해뜰날 (Day of Sunshine)
[1992/10/21~1992/11/19 KBS2] Leading 이별 없는 아침 (Morning Without Farewell)
[1992/11/10~1994/10/25 KBS2] Leading 내일은 사랑 (Love Tomorrow)
[1993/01/04~1993/09/03 KBS2] Leading 들국화 (Wild Sunflowers)
[1993/08/25~1993/10/14 KBS2] Leading 살아남은 자의 슬픔 (The Sorrow of the Survivors)
[1994/01/26~1994/03/24 KBS2] Leading 폴리스 (Police)
[1994/04/09~1994/10/02 SBS] Leading 사랑의 향기 (The Scent of Love)
[1995/05/17~1995/07/06 SBS] Leading 아스팔트 사나이 (Asphalt Man)
[1995/08/30~1995/11/02 KBS2] Leading 바람의 아들 (Sons of the Wind)
[1997/04/19~1997/06/08 SBS] Leading 아름다운 그녀 (My Beautiful Lady)
[1997/06/29~1997/06/29 SBS] Leading 70 MINUTE DRAMA 나는 원한다 (That's What I Want)
[1998/08/31~1998/11/03 SBS] Supporting 백야3.98 (White Nights 3.98)
[1999/06/16~1999/08/05 SBS] Leading 해피투게더 (Happy Together)
[1999/07/04~1999/07/04 KBS2] Leading SUNDAY BEST 세리가 돌아왔다 (Sally is Back)
[1999/12/01~1999/12/02 SBS] Leading TV MOVIE 러브스토리 - 해바라기 (Love Story - Sunflowers)
[2000/01/21~2000/01/21 SBS] Leading NEW YEAR SPECIAL 먼길 (A Long Road)
[2001/03/14~2001/05/31 SBS] Leading 아름다운 날들 (Beautiful Days)
[2003/01/15~2003/04/03 SBS] Leading 올인 (All In)
[2009/10/14~2009/12/17 KBS2] Leading 아이리스 (Iris)

MOVIES
[1995/09/30] Leading 누가 나를 미치게 하는가 (Who Makes Me Crazy)
[1995/12/30] Leading
런어웨이 (Runaway)
[1996/10/19] Leading 그들만의 세상 (Kill the Love)
[1997/02/22] Leading 지상만가 (Lament)
[1999/03/27] Leading 내 마음의 풍금 (The Harmonium in My Memory)
[2000/09/09] Leading 공동경비구역 JSA (Joint Security Area)
[2001/02/03] Leading 번지 점프를 하다 (Bungee Jumping of Their Own)
[2002/01/18] Voice 마리이야기 (My Beautiful Girl, Mari)
[2002/10/25] Leading 중독 (Addicted)
[2004/07/30] Leading 누구나 비밀은 있다 (Everybody Has Secrets)
[2004/08/20] Leading 쓰리, 몬스터 (Three... Extremes)
[2005/04/01] 79 Leading 달콤한 인생 (A Bittersweet Life)
[2006/11/30] Leading 그해 여름 (Once in a Summer)
[2008/07/17] 71 Leading 좋은놈, 나쁜놈, 이상한놈 (The Good, The Bad, and The Weird)
[2010/08/12] Leading 악마를 보았다 (I Saw the Devil)
[2010/08/19] Leading 인플루언스 (The Influence)
[2012/09/13] Leading 광해 - 왕이 된 남자 (Masquerade)
[2015/08/13] 77 Leading 협녀 - 칼의 기억 (Memories of the Sword)

MVP SCORE

70

comments powered by Disqus