MVP – 김윤석 (Kim Yoon-Seok)

Real Name: 김윤석 (金允錫, Kim Yoon-Seok)
Alternative Spelling: Kim Yun-Sŏk
Born: 1967/Jan/21, Danyang (South Korea)
Education: Dongeui University - German Language and Literature
Contracted To: Sim Entertainment

AWARDS
Note: Only Acting Awards from Major Award Ceremonies
[2008] Blue Dragon Film Awards BEST LEADING ACTOR 추격자 (The Chaser)
[2008] Busan Film Critics Association Awards BEST LEADING ACTOR 추격자 (The Chaser)
[2008] Grand Bell Film Awards BEST LEADING ACTOR 추격자 (The Chaser)
[2007] Grand Bell Film Awards BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR 타짜 (Tazza: The High Rollers)
[2007] Busan Film Critics Association Awards BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR 타짜 (Tazza: The High Rollers)
[2006] MBC Drama Awards BEST ACTOR 있을 때 잘해 (Love Me When You Can)

Kim Yoon-Seok

CAREER

DRAMAS
[2004/07/25~2004/07/25 KBS2] Leading DRAMACITY 아나그램 (Anagram)
[2004/10/24~2004/10/24 KBS2] Supporting DRAMACITY 제주도 푸른 밤 (Blue Nights of Jeju)
[2005/03/13~2005/03/13 KBS2] Supporting DRAMACITY 주택개보수 작업일지 (Home Improvement Activity Log)
[2005/05/02~2005/06/21 KBS2] Supporting 러브홀릭 (Loveholic)
[2005/06/01~2005/08/18 KBS2] 93 Supporting 부활 (Rebirth)
[2006/01/07~2006/03/26 KBS2] Leading 인생이여 고마워요 (Thank You, My Life)
[2006/07/17~2007/03/09 MBC] Leading 있을 때 잘해 (Love Me When You Can)

MOVIES
[1994/10/28] Extra 어린연인 (Young Lover)
[2001/08/31] Extra 베사메 무쵸 (Besame Mucho)
[2002/04/26] Extra 울랄라 시스터즈 (Oh! Lala Sisters)
[2004/04/15] Supporting 범죄의 재구성 (The Big Swindle)
[2004/08/13] Supporting 시실리 2km (To Catch a Virgin Ghost)
[2005/10/07] Supporting 내 생애 가장 아름다운 일주일 (All For Love)
[2005/12/22] Supporting 파랑주의보 (My Girl and I)
[2006/01/12] Supporting 야수 (Running Wild)
[2006/08/31] Supporting 천하장사 마돈나 (Like a Virgin)
[2006/09/27] Supporting 타짜 (Tazza: The High Rollers)
[2007/09/12] Leading 즐거운 인생 (The Happy Life)
[2008/02/14] 92 Leading 추격자 (The Chaser)
[2009/06/11] Leading 거북이 달린다 (Running Turtle)
[2009/12/23] Supporting 전우치 (Jeon Woochi: The Taoist Wizard)
[2010/12/22] Leading 황해 (The Yellow Sea)
[2011/10/20] Leading 완득이 (Punch)
[2012/07/25] Leading 도둑들 (The Thieves)
[2013/02/06] Leading 남쪽으로 뛰어 (South Bound)
[2013/10/09] Supporting 화이: 괴물을 삼킨 아이 (Hwayi: A Monster Boy)
[2014/08/13] Leading
해무 (Haemoo)
[2014/09/03] Supporting
타짜: 신의 손 (Tazza: The Hidden Card)
[2015/02/05] 75 Leading
세씨봉 (C'est Si Bon)
[2015/06/18] 75 Leading
극비수사 (The Classified File)

MVP SCORE

80

comments powered by Disqus