MVP – 김태희 (Kim Tae-Hee)

Real Name: 김태희 (金泰希, Kim Tae-Hee)
Alternative Spelling: Kim T'ae-Hui
Born: 1980/Mar/29, Busan (South Korea)
Education: Seoul National University - Clothing and Fashion Design
Contracted to: Lua Entertainment

AWARDS
Note: Only Acting Awards from Major Award Ceremonies
[2009] KBS Drama Awards BEST ACTRESS 아이리스 (Iris)
[2003] KBS Drama Awards BEST NEW ACTRESS 구미호 외전 (Forbidden Love)

Kim Tae-Hee

CAREER

DRAMAS
[2003/05/31~2003/07/27 SBS] Leading 스크린 (Screen)
[2003/10/27~2004/04/29 SBS] Leading 흥부네 박터녔네 (Heungbu's Gourd)
[2003/12/03~2004/02/05 SBS] Supporting 천국의 계단 (Stairway to Heaven)
[2004/07/19~2004/09/07 KBS2] Leading 구미호 외전 (Forbidden Love)
[2004/11/22~2005/01/11 SBS] Leading 러브스토리 인 하버드 (Lovestory in Harvard)
[2009/10/14~2009/12/17 KBS2] Leading 아이리스 (Iris)
[2011/01/05~2011/02/24 MBC] Leading 마이 프린세스 (My Princess)
[2013/04/08~2013/06/25 SBS] Leading 장옥정, 사랑에 살다 (Jang Ok-Jung, Living By Love)
[2015/08/05~ SBS] Leading 용팔이 (Yongpal)

MOVIES
[2001/03/24] Supporting 선물 (Last Present)
[2006/12/20] Leading 중천 (The Restless)
[2007/12/12] Leading 싸움 (Venus and Mars)
[2010/09/16] Leading 그란프리 (Grand Prix)

MVP SCORE

62

comments powered by Disqus