MVP – 김범 (Kim Beom)

Real Name: 김상범 (金尚泛, Kim Sang-Beom)
Alternative Spelling: Kim Pŏm, Kim Bum
Born: 1989/Jul/07, Seoul (South Korea)
Education: Chungang University - Film & Theater
Contracted to: King Kong Entertainment

AWARDS
Note: Only Acting Awards from Major Award Ceremonies
-

KimBeom

CAREER

DRAMAS
[2006/07/29~2006/09/24 MBC] Supporting 발칙한 여자들 (The Daring Sisters)
[2006/11/06~2007/07/13 MBC] Supporting 거침없이 하이킥! (Unstoppable High Kick!)
[2008/08/26~2009/03/10 MBC] Supporting 에덴의 동쪽 (East of Eden)
[2009/01/05~2009/03/31 KBS2] Supporting 꽃보다 男子 (Boys Over Flowers)
[2009/07/27~2009/09/29 SBS] Supporting 드림 (Dream)
[2010/01/20~2010/03/11 MBC] Supporting 아직도 결혼하고 싶은 여자 (Still, Marry Me)
[2011/12/05~2012/02/07 jTBC] Supporting 빠담빠담 (Padam Padam)
[2013/02/13~2013/04/03 SBS] Supporting 그 겨울, 바람이 분다 (That Winter, The Wind Blows)
[2013/07/01~2013/10/22 MBC] Supporting 불의 여신 정이 (Goddess of Fire)
[2015/06/16~2015/08/04 tvN] 65 Leading 신분을 숨겨라 (Hidden Identity)

MOVIES
[2008/01/17] Supporting 뜨거운 것이 좋아 (Hellcats)
[2008/08/06] Supporting 고死: 피의 중간고사 (Death Bell)
[2009/12/10] Leading 비상 (Flight)
[2013/03/07] Leading 사이코메트리 (The Gifted Hands)

MVP SCORE

54

comments powered by Disqus