MVP – 정재영 (Jung Jae-Young)

Real Name: 정지현 (Jung Ji-Hyeon)
Alternative Spelling: Chŏng Chae-Yŏng, Jeong Jae-Yeong
Born: 1970/Nov/21, Seoul (South Korea)
Education: Seoul Institute of the Arts - Theater
Contracted To: LDV Contents

AWARDS
Note: Only Acting Awards from Major Award Ceremonies
[2010] Blue Dragon Film Awards BEST ACTOR 이끼 (Moss)
[2004] Busan Film Critics Association Awards BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR 실미도 (Silmido)
[2004] Blue Dragon Film Awards BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR 실미도 (Silmido)

Jung Jae Young

CAREER

DRAMAS
[2015/07/15~ KBS2] Leading 어셈블리 (Assembly)

MOVIES
[1990/09/29] Extra 꼴찌부터 일등까지 우리반을 찾습니다 (Our Class Accepts Anyone Regardless of Grade)
[1996/09/21] Extra 박봉곤 가출 사건 (The Adventures of Mrs. Park)
[1997/02/07] Extra 초록물고기 (Green Fish)
[1997/05/13] Extra 산부인과 (Push! Push!)
[1998/08/06] Supporting 조용한 가족 (The Quiet Family)
[1998/08/22] Supporting 기막힌 사내들 (The Happenings)
[1999/05/15] Supporting 간첩 리철진 (The Spy)
[2000/09/30] Supporting 공포 택시 (Ghost Taxi)
[2000/10/12] Supporting 죽거나 혹은 나쁘거나 (Die Bad)
[2001/10/12] Leading 킬러들의 수다 (Guns & Talks)
[2002/03/01] Leading 피도 눈물도 없이 (No Blood No Tears)
[2002/03/29] Supporting 복수는 나의 것 (Sympathy for Mr. Vengeance)
[2002/05/31] Leading 묻지마 페밀리 (No Comment)
[2003/12/24] Supporting 실미도 (Silmido)
[2004/06/25] Leading 아는 여자 (Someone Special)
[2004/11/26] Leading 귀여워 (So Cute)
[2005/08/04] Leading 웰컴 투 동막골 (Welcome to Dongmakgol)
[2005/11/23] Leading 나의 결혼원정기 (Wedding Campaign)
[2006/04/20] Leading 마이 캡틴 김대출 (My Captain, Mr. Underground)
[2006/10/19] Leading
거룩한 계보 (Righteous Ties)
[2007/05/01] Voiceover
아들 (My Son)
[2008/06/19] Leading
강철중: 공공의 적 1-1 (Public Enemy Returns)
[2008/09/04] Leading 신기전 (The Divine Weapon)
[2009/05/14] Leading 김씨 표류기 (Castaway on the Moon)
[2010/07/14] Leading 이끼 (Moss)
[2010/09/16] Supporting 퀴즈왕 (Quiz King)
[2011/01/20] Leading 글러브 (GLove)
[2011/09/29] Leading 카운트다운 (Countdown)
[2012/11/08] Leading 내가 살인범이다 (Confession of Murder)
[2013/09/12] Supporting 우리 선희 (Our Sunhi)
[2013/11/28] Leading 열한시 (11 AM)
[2014/01/09] Leading 플랜맨 (The Plan Man)
[2014/04/10] Leading 방황하는 칼날 (Broken)
[2014/04/30] Supporting 역린 (The Fatal Encounter)

MVP SCORE

69

comments powered by Disqus