MVP – 주지훈 (Joo Ji-Hoon)

주지훈 (Joo Ji-Hoon)

Actor
Real Name: 주영훈 (Joo Young-Hoon)
Alternative Spelling: Ju Ji-Hun, Chu Chi-Hun
Born: 1982/May/16, Seoul (South Korea)
Education: Kyonggi University - Acting (Frequenting)
Contracted to: KeyEast

AWARDS
Note: Only Acting Awards from Major Award Ceremonies
- [2006] MBC Drama Awards - BEST NEW MALE ACTOR 궁 (Princess Hours)

url

CAREER

DRAMAS
[2003/11/03~2004/10/08 SBS] Supporting 압구정 종갓집 (Big Apgujeong House)
[2005/02/21~2005/02/24 MBC] Leading NURSERY STORY 옛사랑 (Old Love)
[2006/01/11~2006/03/30 MBC] Leading 궁 (Princess Hours)
[2007/03/21~2007/05/24 KBS2] Supporting 마왕 (The Devil)
[2012/08/18~2012/11/25 SBS] Leading 다섯 손가락 (Five Fingers)
[2013/10/09~2013/12/12 MBC] Supporting 메디컬 탑팀 (Medical Top Team)
[2015/05/27~2015/07/30 SBS] 57 Leading 가면 (Mask)

MOVIES
[2008/11/13] Leading 서양골동양과자점 앤티크 (Antique)
[2009/02/05] Leading 키친 (The Naked Kitchen)
[2012/08/08] Leading 나는 왕이로소이다 (I Am a King)
[2013/11/21] Supporting 결혼전야 (Marriage Blue)
[2014/07/10] Leading 좋은 친구들 (Confession)
[2015/05/21] 76 Leading 간신 (The Treacherous)

misaeng

MVP SCORE

54

~ Last Update: 2015/06/17