MVP – 한지민 (Han Ji-Min)

한지민 (Han Ji-Min)

Actor
Real Name: 한지민 (韓志旼, Han Ji-Min)
Alternative Spelling: Han Chi-Min
Born: 1982/Nov/05, Seoul (South Korea)
Education: Seoul Women's University - Social Welfare
Contracted to: BH Entertainment

AWARDS
Note: Only Acting Awards from Major Award Ceremonies
- [2012] SBS Drama Awards - BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SPECIAL 옥탑방 왕세자 (Rooftop Prince)
- [2007] KBS Drama Awards - BEST ACTRESS IN A MINISERIES 경성스캔들 (Gyeongseong Scandal)
- [2007] MBC Drama Awards - BEST ACTRESS 이산 (Yi San)
- [2005] KBS Drama Awards - BEST NEW ACTRESS 부활 (Rebirth)
- [2004] KBS Drama Awards - SHORT DRAMA PRIZE DRAMACITY 데자뷰 (Deja Vu)

url

CAREER

DRAMAS
[2003/01/15~2003/04/03 SBS] Supporting 올인 (All In)
[2003/08/27~2003/10/16 MBC] Leading 좋은 사람 (Good People)
[2003/09/15~2004/03/23 MBC] Supporting 대장금 (Dae Jang Geum)
[2004/01/05~2004/01/09 MBC] Leading NURSERY STORY 마지막 춤은 나와 함께 (Your Last Dance is With Me)
[2004/08/08~2004/08/08 KBS2] Leading DRAMACITY 데자뷰 (Deja Vu)
[2005/01/09~2005/01/09 KBS2] Leading DRAMACITY 메모리 (Memory)
[2005/06/01~2005/08/18 KBS2] 64 Leading 부활 (Rebirth)
[2006/01/16~2006/01/23 MBC] Leading 늑대 (Wolf)
[2006/05/03~2006/06/29 KBS2] Leading 위대한 유산 (Kindergarten Love)
[2006/09/06~2006/11/02 SBS] Leading 무적의 낙하산 요원 (Korea Secret Agency)
[2007/06/06~2007/08/01 KBS2] Leading 경성스캔들 (Gyeongseong Scandal)
[2007/09/17~2008/06/16 MBC] Leading 이산 (Yi San)
[2009/02/18~2009/04/23 SBS] Leading 카인과 아벨 (Cain & Abel)
[2011/12/05~2012/02/07 jTBC] Leading 빠담빠담 (Padam Padam)
[2012/03/21~2012/05/24 SBS] Leading 옥탑방 왕세자 (Rooftop Prince)
[2015/01/21~2015/03/26 SBS] 56 Leading 하이드 지킬, 나 (Hyde Jekyll, Me)

MOVIES
[2005/12/29] 65 Supporting 청연 (Blue Swallow)
[2007/07/11] Leading 해부학 교실 (The Cut)
[2011/01/27] Supporting 조선명탐정: 각시투구꽃의 비밀 (Detective K: Secret of the Virtuous Widow)
[2014/01/09] Leading 플랜맨 (The Plan Man)
[2014/04/30] Supporting 역린 (The Fatal Encounter)
[2015/04/09] 60 Supporting 장수상회 (Salut D'Amour)

MVP SCORE

54

comments powered by Disqus