MVP – 하정우 (Ha Jung-Woo)

Real Name: 김성훈 (金聖勳, Kim Seong-Hoon)
Alternative Spelling: Ha Chŏng-U, Ha Jeong-Wu
Born: 1978/Mar/11, Seoul (South Korea)
Education: Chungang University - Film and Theater
Contracted To: Fantagio
Related To: Kim Yong-Geon (Son), Cha Hyun-Woo (Brother)

AWARDS
Note: Only Acting Awards from Major Award Ceremonies
[2013] Busan Film Critics Association Awards BEST ACTOR 더 테러 라이브 (The Terror Live)
[2013] Blue Dragon Film Awards BEST LEADING ACTOR 베를린 (The Berlin File)
[2011] Korean Association of Film Critics Awards BEST ACTOR 황해 (The Yellow Sea)
[2011] Baeksang Art Awards BEST ACTOR 황해 (The Yellow Sea)
[2010] Baeksang Art Awards BEST ACTOR 국가대표 (Take Off)
[2009] Busan Film Critics Association Awards BEST ACTOR 멋진하루 (My Dear Enemy)
[2005] Korean Association of Film Critics Awards BEST NEW ACTOR 용서받지 못한 자 (The Unforgiven)

Ha Jung-Woo

CAREER

DRAMAS
[2002/10/06~2003/11/02 KBS2] Supporting 결혼이야기 (Wedding Story)
[2002/11/05~2003/10/31 SBS] Extra 똑바로 살아라 (Do The Right Thing)
[2003/02/08~2004/08/15 KBS1] Supporting 무인시대 (The Age of Warriors)
[2005/01/21~2005/01/21 MBC] Supporting BEST THEATER 러브홀릭 프로젝트 (Loveholic Project)
[2005/09/24~2005/11/20 SBS] Supporting 프라하의 연인 (Lovers in Prague)
[2007/03/19~2007/05/22 MBC] Leading 히트 (HIT)

MOVIES (AS ACTOR)
[2003/01/10] Extra 마들렌 (Madeleine)
[2004/09/17] Supporting 슈퍼스타 감사요 (Superstar Mr. Gam)
[2005/03/17] Supporting 잠복근무 (She's on Duty)
[2005/11/18] Leading 용서받지 못한 자 (The Unforgiven)
[2006/08/24] Leading 시간 (Time)
[2006/09/28] Supporting 구미호 가족 (The Fox Family)
[2007/04/26] Supporting 숨 (Breath)
[2007/06/21] Leading 두번째 사랑 (Never Forever)
[2008/02/14] 98 Leading 추격자 (The Chaser)
[2008/04/30] Leading 비스티 보이즈 (The Moonlight of Seoul)
[2008/09/25] Leading 멋진하루 (My Dear Enemy)
[2009/05/14] Supporting 잘 알지도 못하면서 (Like You Know It All)
[2009/05/28] Leading 보트 (Boat)
[2009/07/30] Leading 국가대표 (Take Off)
[2010/02/18] Supporting 평행이론 (Parallel Life)
[2010/12/22] Leading 황해 (The Yellow Sea)
[2011/09/29] Leading
외뢰인 (The Client)
[2012/02/02] Leading
범죄와의 전쟁 (Nameless Gangster)
[2012/02/29] Leading
러브 픽션 (Love Fiction)
[2012/08/30] Leading
577 프로젝트 (Project 577)
[2013/01/30] Leading 베를린 (The Berlin File)
[2013/07/31] Leading 더 테러 라이브 (The Terror Live)
[2014/07/23] Leading 군도: 민란의 시대 (Kundo: Age of the Rampant)
[2015/01/14] 75 Leading 허삼관 (Chronicle of a Blood Merchant)
[2015/07/22] Supporting 암살 (Assassination)

MOVIES (AS DIRECTOR)
[2013/10/17] Director 로러코스터 (Fasten Your Seatbelt)
[2015/01/14] 73 Director 허삼관 (Chronicle of a Blood Merchant)

MVP SCORE

89

comments powered by Disqus