MVP – 하지원 (Ha Ji-Won)

Real Name: 전해림 (田海林, Jeon Hae-Rim)
Alternative Spelling: Ha Chi-Won
Born: 1978/Jun/28, Boryeong (South Korea)
Education: Dankook University - Film & Television
Contracted to: Haewadal Entertainment, UTA

AWARDS
Note: Only Acting Awards from Major Award Ceremonies
- [2013] MBC Drama Awards - PRODUCERS AWARD 기황후 (Empress Ki)
- [2013] MBC Drama Awards - GRAND PRIZE 기황후 (Empress Ki)
- [2010] SBS Drama Awards - BEST DRAMA SPECIAL ACTRESS 시크릿 가든 (Secret Garden)
- [2009] Baeksang Art Awards - BEST FILM ACTRESS 내 사랑 내 곁에 (Closer to Heaven)
- [2009] Blue Dragon Film Awards - BEST ACTRESS 내 사랑 내 곁에 (Closer to Heaven)
- [2006] KBS Drama Awards - GRAND PRIZE 황진이 (Hwang Jin-Yi)
- [2004] SBS Drama Awards - BEST TV ACTRESS 발리에서 생긴 일 (What Happened in Bali)
- [2004] Baeksang Art Awards - BEST TV ACTRESS 발리에서 생긴 일 (What Happened in Bali)
- [2003] MBC Drama Awards - BEST ACTRESS 다모 (Damo)
- [2001] Baeksang Art Awards - BEST NEW TV ACTRESS 비밀 (Secret)
- [2000] MBC Drama Awards - BEST NEW ACTRESS 비밀 (Secret)
- [2000] Blue Dragon Film Awards - BEST NEW ACTRESS 동감 (Ditto)
- [2000] Grand Bell Film Awards - BEST NEW ACTRESS 진실게임 (Truth or Dare)
- [2000] Busan Film Critics Association Awards - BEST NEW ACTRESS 동감 (Ditto)

hajiwon

CAREER

DRAMAS
[1995/02/23~1998/09/28 KBS2] Supporting 신세데 보고서: 어른들은 몰라요 (New Generation Report: Adults Don't Know)
[1996/11/24~1998/05/31 KBS1] Supporting 용의 눈물 (Tears of the Dragon)
[1999/05/08~2000/02/27 KBS2] Supporting 학교2 (School 2)
[1999/12/05~1999/12/05 KBS2] Leading SUNDAY BEST 위험한 자장가 (Dangerous Lullabies)
[2000/09/13~2000/11/09 MBC] Leading 비밀 (Secret)
[2001/05/14~2001/07/03 KBS2] Leading 인생은 아름다워 (Life is Beautiful)
[2002/03/25~2002/05/14 KBS2] Supporting 햇빛 사냥 (Sunshine Hunting)
[2003/07/28~2003/09/09 MBC] 72 Leading 다모 (Damo)
[2004/01/03~2004/03/07 SBS] Leading 발리에서 생긴 일 (What Happened in Bali)
[2006/10/11~2006/12/28 KBS2] Leading 황진이 (Hwang Jini)
[2010/11/13~2011/01/16 SBS] Leading 시크릿 가든 (Secret Garden)
[2012/03/21~2012/05/24 MBC] Leading 더킹 투하츠 (The King 2 Hearts)
[2013/10/28~2014/04/29 MBC] Leading 기황후 (Empress Ki)
[2015/06/27~2015/08/16 SBS] 47 Leading 너를 사랑한 시간 (The Time We Were Not in Love)

MOVIES
[2000/03/18] Leading 진실게임 (Truth or Dare)
[2000/05/27] Supporting 동감 (Ditto)
[2000/07/29] Supporting 가위 (A Nightmare)
[2002/07/26] Leading 폰 (Phone)
[2002/12/13] Leading 색즉시공 (Sex is Zero)
[2003/06/13] Leading 역전에 산다 (Reversal of Fortune)
[2004/01/16] Leading 내 사랑 싸가지 (100 Days with Mr. Arrogant)
[2004/08/05] Leading 신부수업 (Love, So Divine)
[2005/01/13] Leading 기다리 아저씨 (Daddy Long-Legs)
[2005/09/08] 65 Leading 형사 Duelist
[2007/02/14] Leading 1번가의 기적 (Miracle on 1st Street)
[2008/02/28] Leading 바보 (Ba:Bo)
[2009/07/23] Leading 해운대 (Haeundae)
[2009/09/24] Leading 내 사랑 내 곁에 (Closer to Heaven)
[2011/08/04] Leading 7광구 (Sector 7)
[2012/05/03] Leading 코리아 (As One)
[2014/01/29] Leading 조선미녀삼총사 (The Huntresses)
[2015/01/14] 67 Supporting 허삼관 (Chronicle of a Blood Merchant)

MVP SCORE

66

comments powered by Disqus